Single Mode Fiber OTDR Launch Box 100 Meters  SC/APC - SC/APC

Single Mode Fiber OTDR Launch Box 100 Meters SC/APC - SC/APC

SKU: P2P-LAUNCH-BOX SCAPC-SCAPC 100M

Simplex SC/APC - Simplex SC/APC 100 Meters  (200M, 300M, 500, and 1000M are also available as options).

If you need different connectors we have other options listed or ask about any configuration. We make these.

 

The OTDR Launch Cable in a fiber launch box is    used with an optical time domain reflectometer     
as a pulse suppressor and fiber optic delay line     
to minimize the event dead zone.  As a launch and receive cable it takes measurements on near-end as well as far-end connections of the of the Single-Mode or Multi-Mode fiber link under test.  This ruggedized fiber ring in a Black fiber launch   box (case) features a portable design with     
repositionable carabiner, angle-polished and     
ultra-polished fiber optic cable connectors and a  one-fiber configuration with up to 1000 meters of   Corning glass single mode 9µm or multi-mode 50µm fiber optic cable. 

 

All Connector Choices, ask for what you need and we'll list it (same price): 
LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, ST/UPC, ST/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC

 

  • SHIPPING, GENERAL POLICY AND WARRANTY

    EVERYTHING IS FREE SHIPPING USING THE CARRIER WE CHOOSE. WE WILL PROVIDE TRACKING ONCE SHIPPED. WE WILL GLADLY SHIP USING YOUR CARRIER ON YOUR ACCOUNT NUMBER. PLEASE CONTACT US FOR ANY SPECIAL HANDLING.

    If the item you received is not correct, or if the item is correct just broken or defective in any way, you can return it at our cost for up to 30 days.
    If you ordered the wrong item, you can exchange at no cost or return for a refund up to 90 days.

    Warranty is 1 year, 2 years, 25 years or Lifetime depending on the product listed. Please ask about the details or any other questions.

    All your informations if for our internal use only and will not be shared with any other third party.

    Thank you!

$279.95Price